skip navigation

District Tournaments

Good Luck at State! - 2022 Contestants

Bantam A      Hibbing/Chisholm  (at East Grand Forks)  Participant
15U-B            Grand Rapids/Greenway  (at Moorhead) 2nd Place! 
Peewee A      Hibbing/Chisholm  (at Woodbury)  Consolation Champions!

 

2022 Regional Contestants

Bantam AA   Grand Rapids
Bantam A     Virginia, Hibbing, E/G-ME
Bantam B     Grand Rapids B1, Greenway, Hibbing

Peewee AA   Grand Rapids
Peewee A     Hibbing, E/G-ME, Int'l Falls
Peewee B     Hibbing, Grand Rapids B1, Ely

12U - A        Grand Rapids/Greenway
12U - B        Hibbing, Rock Ridge, Grand Rapids/Greenway
15U - B        Grand Rapids/Greenway  

Jr. Gold B    Rock Ridge, Grand Rapids

 

2022 District Tournament Results

2021 District Tournament Results

2021 Regional Contestants

Bantam AA  Grand Rapids
Bantam A    Virginia, Greenway, E/G-ME
Bantam B    Grand Rapids Hibbing/Chisholm, E/G-ME

Peewee AA  Grand Rapids
Peewee A    Hibbing/Chisholm  E/G-ME, Greenway
Peewee B    Hibbing/Chisholm, Int'l Falls, Grand Rapids Black

12UB           EG-V-ME  Hibbing/Chisholm  Grand Rapids/Greenway

2020 Regional Tournament Contestants

Bantam AA  Grand Rapids
Bantam A    Hibbing/Chisholm  Virginia
Bantam B    Grand Rapids B1  Virginia

Peewee AA  Grand Rapids
Peewee A    Hibbing/Chisholm  EGME
Peewee B    Grand Rapids B1  Ely

12UB           EG-V-ME  Hibbing/Chisholm  Grand Rapids/Greenway

2020 District Tournament Brackets

2019 District Tournament Brackets

2019 Regional Tournament Contestants

Bantam AA    Grand Rapids
Bantam A      Virginia, Hibbing, E/G-ME
Bantam B      Hibbing, E/G-ME-V, Greenway

Peewee AA    Grand Rapids
Peewee A      Virginia, Greenway, Int'l Falls
Peewee B      Ely, Grand Rapids, E/G-ME

15U A            Grand Rapids
12U A            Grand Rapids
12U B            Hibbing, E/G-ME-V

2017-18 D12 Tournament Archive

2018 Regional Tournament Contestants

Bantam AA    Grand Rapids
Bantam A      E/G-ME, Virginia, Hibbing
Bantam B      Grand Rapids, Virginia, E/G-ME

Peewee AA    Grand Rapids
Peewee A      Hibbing, E/G-ME, Greenway
Peewee B      Grand Rapids, Virginia, Ely

12U A            Grand Rapids
12U B            Hibbing, Grand Rapids

2016-17 District Tournament Archive

2017 Regional Tournament Contestants

Bantam AA: Grand Rapids
Bantam A: Greenway, E/G-ME
Bantam B: E/G-ME Gold, Grand Rapids
Peewee AA: Grand Rapids
Peewee A: Hibbing, E/G-ME
Peewee B: Grand Rapids, E/G-ME
Girls 15UA: Grand Rapids
Girls 12UA: Grand Rapids
Girls 12UB: Hibbing
Junior Gold: Grand Rapids

2016 Regional Tournament Contestants

Bantam AA: Grand Rapids
Bantam A: Virginia, Greenway, E/G-ME
Bantam B: Virginia, Mesabi East, Grand Rapids
Peewee AA: Grand Rapids
Peewee A: Virginia, Hibbing, E/G-ME
Peewee B: Grand Rapids, Virginia Blue, Virginia White

2015 Regional Tournament Contestants

Bantam AA: Grand Rapids
Bantam A: Virginia, Greenway, & Hibbing
Bantam B: Grand Rapids, Virginia, & Int'l Falls
Peewee AA: Grand Rapids, & Hibbing
Peewee A: Greenway, Eveleth/Gilbert, & Virginia
Peewee B: Ely, Eveleth/Gilbert, & Mesabi East

You could win VIP tickets to the 2022 Premier League Mornings Live Fan Fest in Philly!HOW TO ENTER